Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

LAMEX is responsible for the security and confidentiality of the personal data that you voluntarily provide us, it is committed to protecting your privacy and complying with the legislation applicable to the protection of personal data in the possession of individuals. Based on articles 15 and 16 of the "Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares" (hereinafter specified as “the law”) we inform that LAMEX is responsible for collecting your personal data, its use and protection.

The terms used in this privacy notice, the definition thereof assigned by the law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales en Posesión de Particulares) published in the "Diario Oficial" of the Federation on July 5, 2010. This Notice specific the type of data that LAMEX collects, the fines for which it carries out the treatment thereof, as well as the rights with the account of the owner in this regard.

PURPOSE AND USE OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Your personal data will be used for the following purposes:

  • Identification data and contact with the client.
  • Customer Support.
  • Tracking orders.
  • Sending necessary information of interest to the client.

PERSONAL DATA WE OBTAIN AND FROM WHERE.

LAMEX collects the information through the data that the user provides via telephone, via email, in the contact form that appears at the bottom of the website and through private messages on our official Facebook page.

The information that is collected through the specific routes above is not sensitive data. The information obtained is limited to general customer data, essential to provide the care they have, such as:

  • Names
  • Phone
  • Email
  • Product shipping address.

If LAMEX eventually obtains personal data in addition to the certificates, follow the principles established by the law (Ley Federal de Protección de Datos Personales): license, consent, information, quality, determination, loyalty, proportionality and responsibility.

MEANS TO EXERCISE YOUR ARCO RIGHTS

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition of your personal data, to oppose the treatment of the same or to revoke the consent that we have granted for this purpose.

The mechanisms that have been implemented for the exercise of said rights are through the presentation of an application in the terms established by law in its Article 29 to our Communications Department, through the email info@lamex.com.mx

In order for LAMEX to correctly and timely attend to any of the requests referred to in this section, the owner's request must contain:

Name of the owner and address and other means to communicate the answer.
Clear and precise description of the personal data or institutions for which you want to exercise your ARCO rights.

SAFEGUARD OF PERSONAL DATA

LAMEX has implemented the security, technical, administrative and physical measures necessary to protect your personal data and prevent its damage, loss, alteration, destruction or unauthorized use, access or treatment.

Specifically, authorized personnel, who have complied with and observed the corresponding confidentiality requirements, may participate in the processing of their personal data. Authorized personnel are prohibited from allowing access by unauthorized persons and using their personal data for fines other than those established in this Privacy Policy. The obligation of confidentiality of the people who participate in the treatment of their personal data remains even after the end of the relationship with LAMEX.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICY

LAMEX reserves the right to modify at any time modifications or updates to this privacy notice, for the attention of internal policies or new requirements for the provision and provision of our services.

These modifications are available to the public through the website or via email.

To the extent that the owner does not request, in the terms previously determined, the cancellation and / or opposition of his personal data and will continue to access and / or use, partially or totally, the Services, it will imply that he has accepted and consented to changes and / or or modifications.

By providing your personal data to LAMEX, the owner expressly acknowledges and accepts this Notice, as it may be modified when necessary, and gives his consent for LAMEX to exercise in the processing of his personal data in the manner explained in the present If the owner does not accept this Notice, he may exercise the rights conferred by Law, as described

Shipping and Return policy

SHIPPING, RETURN AND REPLACEMENT OF PRODUCTS POLICIES.

The following company policies are described in order to provide you with better care, aimed at clarifying and resolving any situation that may arise in the future regarding the shipping and return of our products:

  1. Orders will be processed only after payment has been made and verified. Under no circumstances will orders be sent for which payment has not been validated or appears pending on the system.
  2. Once the payment corresponding to your order has been validated, a guide number will be sent to the email you have provided, with which you can track the shipment.
  3. The delivery time may vary from 3 to 5 business days, once the product has been dispatched.
  4. Orders will be shipped the next business day after payment verification.
  5. Orders received on a holiday will be processed on the next business day.
  6. The client is responsible for providing the correct information necessary regarding the delivery address of her order, as well as being able to receive it at her address. We are not responsible for deliveries whose address information has been poorly provided, or if the order has not been delivered due to the absence of whoever can receive it.
  7. If when you receive your order you see that the packaging is open, please do not accept it and return it to the delivery man for return.
  8. The product will be replaced under the following conditions:
    • When the product packaging shows manufacturing defects.
    • When, in case of having received a product other than the one ordered in your order, you have returned it to the supplier, in its original packaging.
    • After having presented photographic or video evidence to support your claim.
  9. All claims must be made within 24 hours of receiving the product, in order to make your solution effective.
  10. No cash returns will be made, only replacement of products in the cases described above.
  11. LAMEX will be responsible for the shipping costs of the products that are returned to the supplier and their subsequent re-shipment.

We offer you the email envios@lamex.com.mx for customer service related to the online store, requesting the following contact information: name, order number, purchase date, contact phone number and email.

© 2019 LAMEX | by 

RDM Diseño Web
closearrow-circle-o-downfacebookbarscaret-upinstagram linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram